Pimpalgaon Baswant Street Lighting Material Supply and Installation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pimpalgaon Baswant Street Lighting Material Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333614_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/1639/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePimpalgaon Baswant Street Lighting Material Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333614_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/1639/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials For Street Lighting Including Poles Cables Bulbs And Other Related Works Within The Limits Of Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Counci

This open tender, reference number PMC/1639/2026, is issued by the Chief Officer of Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Council, an organization under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the supply of materials for street lighting. The scope of work includes providing essential items such as poles, cables, bulbs, and other related materials required for street lighting within the jurisdiction of the Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Council, located in District Nashik, Pincode 422209. This is an item rate contract for goods, specifically categorized under Electrical Goods, with a sub-category of 'other'. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹20,000, payable as a fixed fee. A tender processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹1,500, are also required. Bidders are informed that EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. The bid validity period is set at 120 days, and the period of work is 365 days. The ePublished Date for this tender is September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download and bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the opening to take place at the Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council, District Nashik. No pre-bid meeting has been scheduled. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressPimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High Mast..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

CRPF Building Material Supply and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

CRPF Building Material Supply and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More