Nalhati Municipality Streetlight Maintenance Electrical Material Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nalhati Municipality Streetlight Maintenance Electrical Material Supply
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039526_1Tender Reference NumberNIQ 3 OF 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationNalhati , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNalhati Municipality Streetlight Maintenance Electrical Material Supply
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039526_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ 3 OF 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationNalhati,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Electric Materials For Street Light&amp#x0d Maintenance And Repairing Under Nalhati&amp#x0d Municipality

This tender is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of electric materials essential for the maintenance and repair of streetlights within Nalhati Municipality. The Administrator of Nalhati Municipality is the inviting authority for this open tender. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039526_1 and Tender Reference Number NIQ 3 OF 26-27, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Electric Works". The estimated value for this tender is \u20b9 1, with a contract form based on percentage. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Nalhati. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of \u20b9 5,000 is required, with exemptions for BG/ST being allowed. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, SOQ, EMD, and other necessary documents) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The duration for the supply of materials is stipulated as 365 days. There is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressNalhati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Streetlight Maintenance, Office And Other Electrical Related Labour Work Rate For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Maintenance Of Work Tiles ,water Supply, Electrical Work, Painting At Sump..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Yearly Supply Electrical Materails..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Streetlight Maintenance, Office And Other Electrical Related Labour Work Rate...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Maintenance Of Work Tiles ,water Supply, Electrical Work, Painting At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Yearly Supply Electrical Materails...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More