| Tender Title | Wanadongri Municipal Council Electrical and Streetlight Maintenance Labour Services FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331809_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCW/ED/2026/1967 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Wanadongari , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Streetlight Maintenance, Office And Other Electrical Related Labour Work Rate For Municipal Council Wanadongri For Fy 2026-27
This tender, officially identified as Tender Reference Number MCW/ED/2026/1967, is issued by the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Wanadongari, a State Government and UT organization under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. This open tender seeks bids for streetlight maintenance, office, and other electrical-related labour work rates for the Municipal Council Wanadongari for the Financial Year 2026-27. The work falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a specified work period of 365 days. The tender will be conducted electronically, requiring a two-cover bid system. Cover Type 1 will contain fee/prequalification/technical documents in PDF format, while Cover Type 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,500 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, payable online. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed for this tender. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date is September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Municipal Council Wanadongari. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_2279369.xls), from August 25, 2026, until September 09, 2026. The primary location for this tender is Wanadongari, with a pincode of 441110.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Wanadongari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Municipal Council Wanadongri Invite E-tender For Year 2026-2027 (12 Months) For..read more
Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Please Refer To The Dnie-t..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category