Supply and Erection of RSJ Poles with Hydraulic Ladder Services for Electrical Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Erection of RSJ Poles with Hydraulic Ladder Services for Electrical Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331809_2Tender Reference NumberMCW/ED/2026/1967
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWanadongari , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Erection of RSJ Poles with Hydraulic Ladder Services for Electrical Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331809_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCW/ED/2026/1967
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWanadongari,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Municipal Council Wanadongri Invite E-tender For Year 2026-2027 (12 Months) For Supply An Erection Of Rsj Pole, Labour Charges And Other Related Materials (as Per Msedcl Estimate) And Supplying Hydrolic Ladder For Electrical Related Maintenanace ..

The Municipal Council of Wanadongari, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, is issuing an open tender for the year 2026-2027, a twelve-month contract for the supply and erection of RSJ poles, associated labor charges, and other related materials as per MSEDCL estimates. This tender also includes the crucial provision of supplying hydraulic ladders for electrical maintenance activities. The contract will be of the Item Rate form and is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an online, two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the Municipal Council Wanadongari. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,500 for Tender Fee and ₹500 for Processing Fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work duration is stipulated as 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Wanadongari
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Ladder Repair Services for Truck-Mounted Unit in Kolgaon..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Savitribai Phule Pune University Tender

As Per Schedule B And C..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Ladder Repair Services for Truck-Mounted Unit in Kolgaon...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Savitribai Phule Pune University Tender

As Per Schedule B And C...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More