| Tender Title | Hydraulic Ladder Repair Services for Truck-Mounted Unit in Kolgaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973821 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks specialized services for the miscellaneous repair of a truck-mounted hydraulic ladder, specifically unit MH40 DE 1257, located at Kolgaon OCM, Chandrapur District, Maharashtra. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7973821, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 29, 2026, at 1:35 PM and September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work will be undertaken at the WCL Regional Stores, located at P.O. Ghugus Colliery, Chandrapur, M.S., Pin 442505, under the purview of Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for experienced and capable vendors to address the repair requirements of this critical piece of mining equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Service Engineer for Truck Mounted Aerial Platforms at MUNPL..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in Gujarat..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more
Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation Sonipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category