| Tender Title | Supply of Five Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Municipal Corporation Sonipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of five (5) units of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers, as identified by Item Category Q2, for the Municipal Corporation Sonipat, Haryana. The procurement is being managed by the Urban Local Bodies department, with the official Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899892. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:44 AM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing urban sanitation and infrastructure maintenance within the jurisdiction of the Municipal Corporation Sonipat, located at 131001 Municipal Corporation, Sonipat Railway Road.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more
Acquisition of Truck Mounted Road Sweeper for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in Srinagar..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category