| Tender Title | Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960010 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960010, seeks to procure ten (10) units of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers (Q2) for the Lucknow Nagar Nigam. The procurement process is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, and bids will be accepted between 2:33 PM on August 25, 2026, and 3:00 PM on September 4, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400,000.0 is required. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential equipment for enhancing urban sanitation and road maintenance services within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Truck Mounted Articulating Boom Lift Supply for NTPC Sipat..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Acquisition of Truck Mounted Road Sweeper for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in Srinagar..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category