Hydraulic Service Engineer for Truck Mounted Aerial Platforms at MUNPL

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Service Engineer for Truck Mounted Aerial Platforms at MUNPL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Service Engineer for Truck Mounted Aerial Platforms at MUNPL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Meja Urja Nigam Limited (MUNPL), operating under the Ministry of Power and located in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical requirement of deputing a Service Engineer with OEM expertise in Hydraulics for Truck Mounted Aerial Platforms. This bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963420, represents a crucial procurement aimed at ensuring the optimal and continued operational efficiency of our vital infrastructure. The tender period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:58 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this custom bid for services, demonstrating their capability to provide specialized technical support in this highly specific area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Routine Health Assessment Of Wagon Tippler..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in Gujarat..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Routine Health Assessment Of Wagon...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More