Routine Health Assessment Services for Wagon Tippler Hydraulic System at BRBCL Nabinagar

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine Health Assessment Services for Wagon Tippler Hydraulic System at BRBCL Nabinagar
Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110372_1Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900329220
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine Health Assessment Services for Wagon Tippler Hydraulic System at BRBCL Nabinagar
  • Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110372_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900329220
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of Service Engineer For Routine Health Assessment Of Wagon Tippler Hydraulic System At Brbcl Nabinagar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900329220 and Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_110372_1, is being issued by Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited (BRBCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The core of this procurement is for the "Deployment of Service Engineer for Routine Health Assessment of Wagon Tippler Hydraulic System at BRBCL Nabinagar," a critical service requirement. The contract duration is for 730 days. The tender process is a single-cover, National Competitive Bid, with general technical evaluation being permitted. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 23, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited. The tender inviting authority is Prabhat Chandra Trivedi, DGM-CnM, located at Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad, with a Pincode of 824303. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this submission. All submissions must strictly adhere to the provided BoQ Template and SOW document with no deviations considered unless explicitly addressed within GTE compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhat Chandra Trivedi, Dgm-cnm
AddressBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, H-type Office, Thana-khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Motors For Drive Unit Of Wagon Tippler And..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tipplers at Parichha Thermal..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Bronze Bush Supply for Wagon Tippler Components..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Wagon Tippler Spare Parts Procurement for UPRVUNL Lucknow Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Wagon Tipper Side Beam Rubber Pad Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Motors For Drive Unit Of Wagon Tippler...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tipplers at Parichha...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Bronze Bush Supply for Wagon Tippler Components...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Wagon Tippler Spare Parts Procurement for UPRVUNL Lucknow Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Wagon Tipper Side Beam Rubber Pad Supply for National Fertilizers...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More