| Tender Title | Bronze Bush Supply for Wagon Tippler Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7730891 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), under the aegis of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of essential components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7730891, concerns the procurement of four (4) units of "280609 BRONZE BUSH FOR WAGON TIPPLER." The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000.0. This procurement is being managed from the UPRVUNL office located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, and is dated July 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools..read more
Supply of Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tipplers at Parichha Thermal..read more
Wagon Tippler Spare Parts Procurement for UPRVUNL Lucknow Operations..read more
Wagon Tipper Side Beam Rubber Pad Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category