| Tender Title | Supply of Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tipplers at Parichha Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), on behalf of the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this tender for the supply of essential components for their operations. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978964, UPRVUNL, based at the Parichha Thermal Power Plant (Pin Code: 284305), is seeking to procure Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tipplers. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, will be conducted from August 31, 2026, 5:07 PM to September 10, 2026, 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for "Helical Compression Springs for Wagon Tippler," with the Item Category encompassing "280702 Helical Comp Sprng D20MMOD 130MM," "Helical Comp Sprng D20MMOD 130MM," "280702 Helical Comp Sprng D26MMOD 121MM," "Helical Comp Sprng D26MMOD 121MM," and "ANCHOR SPRING FOR SAC." A total quantity of 20 units of these springs is required for this critical operational need. The tender is being managed by the Lucknow office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And
 Side Arm..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
750 KVA Cummins DG Set Load Testing and Maintenance at Parichha..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category