| Tender Title | 750 KVA Cummins DG Set Load Testing and Maintenance at Parichha Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981371 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, the work pertains to the Parichha Thermal Power Plant, located at 284305 Parichha Thermal Power Plant, Jhansi. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981371, falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - thermal power plant" category. The core requirement is to perform a load test on a 750 KVA Cummins make DG set of U06 at the CTPSP TPP, Parichha, Jhansi. Interested service providers are invited to participate in this bid, which will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:40 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The associated office for this tender is Lucknow, and the tender is dated September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Parichha Thermal Power Plant Colony..read more
Design,supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of Dg Sets 2 Nos 750 Kva And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category