Design, Supply, and Installation of DG Sets at ARAI AEC Chakan, Pune

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Installation of DG Sets at ARAI AEC Chakan, Pune
Tender ID2026_ARAI_924258_1Tender Reference NumberAEC-CHAKAN-45-PR-60005602
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationArai,aec Center,khalumbare,pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Installation of DG Sets at ARAI AEC Chakan, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_ARAI_924258_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAEC-CHAKAN-45-PR-60005602
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationArai,aec Center,khalumbare,pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,70,047
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design,supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of Dg Sets 2 Nos 750 Kva And 1 No 100 Kva Dg At Arai Aec Chakan Pune.

This tender, issued by the Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of two 750 KVA DG Sets and one 100 KVA DG Set at the ARAI AEC Chakan, Pune facility. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and has a specified completion period of 150 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring a technical bid and a price bid. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, with a document download end date of September 21, 2026. Bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, and conclude on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ARAI AEC Center, Khalumbare, Pune. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,70,047, payable to The Automotive Research Association of India in Pune, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender inviting authority is the Director ARAI, located at S.No.102, Vetal Hill, Off Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune.411038. Further details, including tender documents and specific pre-qualification criteria, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Arai
AddressS.no.102,vetal Hill,off Paud Road,kothrud,pune.411038
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

166 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance Of Captive Generation Power House Dg Sets Including Periodical..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

166 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance Of Captive Generation Power House Dg Sets Including...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More