166 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 166 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title166 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of 150 units of various spare parts for 166 KVA DG Sets, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Supply of 166 KVA DG Sets Spares." The procurement is being managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid opening on August 24, 2026, at 1:45 PM, and closing on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specific spare parts required encompass a comprehensive range of components crucial for DG Set maintenance and operation, including but not limited to insert valves, union males, thermostats, exhaust and intake valves, nozzle piston cooling, gasket oil pan kits, o-ring seals, connecting rod bearings, crosshead valve guides, rectangular ring seals, injector cups, fuel gear pumps, push rods, turbo repair kits, governor barrel and plunger assemblies, PT pump repair kits, cylinder head gaskets, piston ring sets, cylinder liners, B-check kits, 5-liter corrosion inhibitors, pistons, and injector repair kits. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954783, is managed from Lucknow and falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dgset_spares_2026-08-24-13-41-22_9eb2054f78bab47c3c2c6430882e3812.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798780.pdf
  • Document
    DGSet_f177128c-7543-49a3-80b31787559288510_zubairsaifi481.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

10 KVA DG Set Servicing Spares Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Hiring Of Dg Set (5-7.5 Kva) At Cmpdi Exploration Camp, Khandanal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

10 KVA DG Set Servicing Spares Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Hiring Of Dg Set (5-7.5 Kva) At Cmpdi Exploration Camp,...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More