| Tender Title | Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961230 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, for the supply of one (1) Truck Mounted Jetting Machine (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Amreli District Panchayat, with the specific office responsible being the Taluka Panchayat Babra, located at 365421 Gram Panchayat Galkotadi, At. Galkotadi, Ta. Babara, Dt. Amreli. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961230, opens for bidding on August 25, 2026, at 4:27 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.00 is required for participation. This tender presents a valuable prospect for suppliers to contribute to rural infrastructure development in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal Operations..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category