Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a **Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Q3)**, with a total quantity of one (1) unit. The bid is being issued by the **Bhavnagar District Panchayat**, operating under the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically through the **Taluka Panchayat Mahuva** office. The tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979295**, is open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 12:38 PM** until **11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This solicitation represents a crucial procurement for the Gujarat state government to enhance its rural infrastructure and housing initiatives, seeking a qualified supplier to provide this specialized equipment for effective sanitation and drainage management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827391.pdf
  • Document
    JETTPRO_da214f0b-d265-41ff-a3bb1788180013064_buycon1323.bdp.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Adarsh Nagar Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

District Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Adarsh Nagar Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

District Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More