| Tender Title | Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Local Government Department Punjab, specifically by the Municipal Council Dera Baba Nanak, District Gurdaspur, for the procurement of one (1) Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Q3). This vital piece of equipment is intended to support the operational needs of the department within the state of Punjab. The bidding process commenced on 29-08-2026 at 2:13 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7952685. Applicants should note that the organization name is not specified in the provided details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more
Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category