| Tender Title | Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh, for and on behalf of the Nagar Parishad, Madhusudangarh (Pin Code: 473287). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969310, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of one (1) Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Q3). The tendering process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:47 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required for participation. This procurement is managed by the Urban Administration and Development organization and is an initiative from the Madhusudangarh office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation..read more
Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal Operations..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Rural Infrastructure..read more
Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more
Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category