| Tender Title | Ward No. 44 PVC Water Supply Line Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174536_9 | Tender Reference Number | MCA/XENOM/132 DATED 26/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.46 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3546 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of 4 Inch Pvc Water Supply Line In Various Abas Of Ward No.44
The Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite open tenders for the critical work of "Replacement of 4 inch PVC Water Supply line in various abadies of Ward No.44." This project, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174536_9 and Tender Reference Number MCA/XENOM/132 DATED 26/08/2026, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹25,46,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,920, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,546, totaling ₹3,546. The contract will be based on the Percentage of the tender value. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification/Fee documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 01-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM and 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is XENOM, located at XENOM MCA. Further details and tender documents are available for download, including NIT documents, estimate, price bid, and tender conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xenom |
| Address | Xenom Mca |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Rusted Water Supply Pipe Line To..read more
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more
Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category