| Tender Title | RCC Pipe Laying: Nagar Khera to Fatehpur Chowk, Ward No. 08, Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_7 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.74 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Rcc Np 2 Pipe Nagar Khera To Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 and Tender ID 2026_DLG_174149_7, is invited by the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, a State Government and UT organization under the Department of Local Government. The procurement is for the "P/L RCC NP 2 PIPE NAGAR KHERA TO FATEHPUR CHOWNK WARD NO.08" project, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover submission system. The estimated tender value is ₹8,74,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,480, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more
Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line In..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
Ward No.08 Me Jaitpura Road Se Jaitpura Chauraha Tak Rcc Nala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category