| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction Project in Khemkaran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174273_2 | Tender Reference Number | NPKHEMKARAN/09-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.96 L | Tender Location | Eo Np Khemkaran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran
The Department of Local Government, on behalf of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Khemkaran, hereby invites open tenders for the "Construction of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet NP Khemkaran". This is a civil works tender with an estimated value of ₹9,96,000 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹19,920. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically by the same deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EO NP KHEMKARAN. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable online. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Further details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Khemkaran |
| Address | Eo Np Khemkaran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more
Construction Of 4 Block 8 Urinals Np Khemkaran..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category