Procurement of Sugar for 2025-26 Season

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sugar for 2025-26 Season
Tender ID2026_Coop_174616_1Tender Reference NumberSALE OF SUGAR/AJNALACSM/177
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcsm , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sugar for 2025-26 Season
  • Tender ID2026_Coop_174616_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSALE OF SUGAR/AJNALACSM/177
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcsm,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)7
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)7

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Sugar

This tender is issued by the Department of Cooperation, a State Government and UT organization, for the "SALE OF SUGAR." The tender, with ID 2026_Coop_174616_1 and reference number SALE OF SUGAR/AJNALACSM/177, falls under the "Goods" category and is an "Open Tender." The contract form is "Item Rate" and the product category is "Food Products" with a sub-category of "SUGAR." The tender is for a work item titled "SUGAR SALE/AJNALACSM/2025-26," with an intended period of work of 7 days and a bid validity of 7 days. The tender requires a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. A tender processing fee of ₹1,000 is mandatory and payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 (fixed type) is also required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," with no exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT Form and Price Bid Form (BOQ), are available for download. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission end on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for all tender-related activities, including bid opening, is ACSM, with a pincode of 143102. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm
AddressAcsm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar On Per Qtl Basis..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Sugar Tender

Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar On Per Qtl Basis...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Sale Of Sugar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Sugar Tender

Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More