| Tender Title | Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of **Sugar Bag Tags (On Buckram Cloth)** required for the **2026-27 season**, as issued by the **Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited**, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7966281**. The bid is open for application from **27-08-2026 at 12:08 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender covers a total quantity of **7250 units** for **Red Color** sugar bag tags, specifically for serial numbers 01 to 1450000. The procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: Lucknow**, within the **MinistryState Name: Uttar Pradesh**. Key contact information and GST details for Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited and Powayan are also provided, with a contact number of **78808889916389025060**. This represents a significant opportunity to supply essential labeling materials for a major cooperative sugar federation in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more
Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and Data..read more
Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more
Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments..read more
Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category