Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973957, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, representing the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for "HYGINE AND MISC STY ITEMS FOR QESEP 2026" and is scheduled to open on 29-08-2026 at 1:31 PM, with the bid closing on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 219. The scope of supply encompasses a range of essential hygiene and miscellaneous stationery items, including but not limited to Godrej Room Freshener (500 ML), superior quality Soft and Coconut Brooms, Dettol Soap, large superior quality Towels, All Out refills and machines, Hit Mosquito spray (320ml), Lizol (1 Ltr), Harpic (1Ltr), Phenyl (1 Ltr), Dettol Hand Wash Liquid, Godrej Air Wick refills, Vim Liquid (500 ML), and specifically printed Cash Books (200 pages) and superior quality Gate Pass Books, all to be supplied as per sample. The tender is being managed by the Organisation Name "Indian Army" and the office name is not fully disclosed but is located in Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_items_2026-08-29-13-21-40_1662a52fc807844071df873eef6e6401.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Secretariat Administration Department Government Tender

Office Stationery and General Supplies Procurement for Uttarakhand Secretariat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre For..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Secretariat Administration Department Government Tender

Office Stationery and General Supplies Procurement for Uttarakhand Secretariat...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More