Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and Data Storage

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and Data Storage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970650Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and Data Storage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970650
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army via GEM/2026/B/7970650, presents a requirement for a comprehensive range of stationery and printing supplies. The bid opens on August 28, 2026, at 12:59 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The core of this procurement revolves around the "BOQ Title: Tracing Cloth," with a total quantity of 409 units. Beyond tracing cloth, the tender also encompasses a diverse "Item Category" that includes Drawing Rolls, Slide Paper, Tracing Roll Lamination Paper, Gluesticks (15g), Transparent Tape (2inch), Registers (384 Pages), CD-Rs, and DVDs. This signifies a significant requirement for materials essential for administrative, drawing, and data storage purposes within the organization, located in Meerut. Potential bidders should carefully review the detailed specifications for each item listed within the comprehensive category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-08-28-11-59-40_e822d19cf967273f2ccbb04bbf9c92b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817185.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department...read more

North Goa , Goa

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More