Sale of Sugar by Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Sugar by Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd
Tender ID2026_Coop_174542_1Tender Reference NumberSUGAR 108
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:25 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationBhogpur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Sugar by Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_Coop_174542_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSUGAR 108
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:25 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationBhogpur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:25 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:25 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:25 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)1
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)1

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Sugar

This tender, referenced as SUGAR 108, is issued by the Department of Cooperation, specifically by The Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd, represented by the General Manager. The tender pertains to the "SALE OF SUGAR" and falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific sub-category of "SUGAR" and product category of "Food Products." The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 7 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a single cover submission which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with the processing fee for the tender set at ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bidding process will take place at The Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd, Bhogpur, with a Pincode of 144201. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, as well as Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all falling on 02-Sep-2026, with submission closing at 03:25 PM and bid opening commencing at 03:30 PM on the same day. The Bid Validity is set for 1 day. Withdrawal is permitted for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bhogpur Coop Sugar Mills Ltd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sugar-Free Digestive Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Sugar Handling and Warehouse Logistics Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Sugar Tender

Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sugar-Free Digestive Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Sugar Handling and Warehouse Logistics Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More