Brown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Services for Salem Coop Sugar Mills

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Services for Salem Coop Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_697925_1Tender Reference NumberSALEM/3818/G4/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Services for Salem Coop Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_697925_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSALEM/3818/G4/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SALEM/3818/G4/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by The Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur. The core of this procurement is the "BROWN SUGAR AND SCRAP SUGAR REPROCESSING WORK," a maintenance-related activity with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is unique in that it has no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. All submission and download activities are to be completed within the designated dates, with the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at The Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur. The tender requires a single cover submission containing essential documents for evaluation, including details of the bidder's experience in similar reprocessing work, GST and PAN card details, and previous work orders for similar supply of manpower. A Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format is also a mandatory component of the submission. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender terms and conditions to ensure full compliance for this reprocessing contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sugar-Free Digestive Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Sugar Handling and Warehouse Logistics Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks With..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Sugar-Free Digestive Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Sugar Handling and Warehouse Logistics Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More