Supply of 50kg Food Grade Polypropylene Sugar Packing Bags with Liners for HPCL Biofuels, Bihar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Food Products
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50kg Food Grade Polypropylene Sugar Packing Bags with Liners for HPCL Biofuels, Bihar
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289302_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/214
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50kg Food Grade Polypropylene Sugar Packing Bags with Liners for HPCL Biofuels, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289302_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/214
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks With Liner Of 50 Kg Nett Capacity For Sugar Packing On Door Delivery Basis For Hbl Plant Sugauli East Champaran And Lauriya West Champaran Bihar

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "SUPPLY OF PREPRINTED HIGH QUALITY FOOD GRADE POLYPROPYLENE BAGS SACKS WITH LINER OF 50 KG NETT CAPACITY FOR SUGAR PACKING ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS FOR HBL PLANT SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN AND LAURIYA WEST CHAMPARAN BIHAR." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289302_1 and Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/214, falls under the Goods category with a sub-category of PP Bags for Sugar Packing. The procurement is for door delivery to HBL plants located in Sugauli, East Champaran, and Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (UNPRICEDBID in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance bids (PRICEDBID in XLS format). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with options for exemption via BG/ST. Document download and bid submission are open from 29th August 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 15th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026, 03:00 PM, at Patna, Bihar. The tender has no tender fee. The tender is valid for 120 days, and the period of work is specified as 15 days. Further details regarding the NIT document and bid submission requirements can be found in the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Mananger Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags...read more

Akola , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More