| Tender Title | Printed Polythene Bag Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSSC_1333319_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.25 L | Tender Location | Akola , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags
This tender, issued by the Head Office Mahabeej Akola, invites bids for the supply of printed polythene bags as per Item No. 16. The tender reference number is MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01, and the tender category is Goods, with a tender value of ₹8,25,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and it is an Open Tender. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of all technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities in .xls format. A tender fee of ₹800 (₹500 processing fee and ₹300 tender fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 are required. The EMD can be exempted through BG/ST. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the GENERAL MANAGER (PE and PMW) MSSCL HEAD OFFICE, KRUSHI NAGAR, AKOLA. The work period is specified as 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (pe And Pmw) Msscl Head Office, Kr |
| Address | General Manager (pe And Pmw)&#x0d Msscl Head Office, Krushi Nagar, Akola&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printed Laminated Polypouch Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Indian Army Printed Registers and Stationery Supply Jabalpur..read more
Non-Printed Stationery and Printer Cartridge Supply for Jamnagar Institute..read more
Printed Label Roll Supply for Security Printing Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category