| Tender Title | Non-Printed Stationery and Printer Cartridge Supply for Jamnagar Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966102 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Institute of Post Graduate Teaching and Research in Ayurveda, located at 361008 Opp. B-Division Police Station, Gurudwara Road, Gujarat Ayurved University Campus, Jamnagar Gujarat, under the Ministry of Ayush, is seeking bids for "Non Printed Stationery" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966102. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:21 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of essential office supplies, including various types of copier paper (75 GSM and 90 GSM FS), ledger paper, filing solutions such as lever files, box files, and flap files, writing instruments including pencils and pens (blue and red), correction materials like whitener fluid and pens, adhesive products (gum paste, tape), fastening tools and supplies (stapler machines and pins, paper pins, U pins, clips, stapler pins), punching machines (DP 280, DP 600, DP 700), rulers, stamp pads (blue and red), ink bottles (blue and red), carbon paper, sticker sheets, page markers/sticky notes, clipboards, and a substantial quantity of printer cartridges for various models from Canon, Brother, HP, and Epson. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 58, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printed Stationery Supply for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations..read more
Food Corporation of India Printed Stationery Supply Contract..read more
Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations..read more
LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category