| Tender Title | Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972550 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically for its Southern Region office located at Calicut International Airport. The procurement falls under the Ministry of Civil Aviation and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972550. The bid commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:38 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender, titled "Printed Stationery material pads and registers," involves the supply of a total of 920 items. These items encompass a comprehensive range of specialized printed stationery essential for airport operations, including various application forms such as "Application for Issue of Temporary and Permanent AEP Character and Antecedents Verification form Page 1 and 2" and "Character and Antecedents Verification form Page 3," as well as application forms for entry passes. Furthermore, the tender requires the production of numerous daily and weekly registers for different navigational aid systems like Localizer (Thales and Normarc), Glide Path (Normarc and Thales), DME (Maru 310, Mopiens 310, and Intelcan), and ANS CCTV maintenance. The list also includes operational logbooks and an OT Register, along with the AAI 17 Register, all of which are crucial for maintaining operational records and ensuring compliance at the airport.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of NMIAP Printed Registers and Forms for Intelligence Bureau..read more
Printed Stationery Supply for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations..read more
Food Corporation of India Printed Stationery Supply Contract..read more
Non-Printed Stationery and Printer Cartridge Supply for Jamnagar Institute..read more
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category