| Tender Title | Gurdaspur Sugar Mill: Open Tender for Bulk Sugar Sale | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_174607_1 | Tender Reference Number | GSP/Sale of Sugar/26-27/115 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Gurdaspur Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 1 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sale Of Sugar On Per Qtl Basis
This tender is issued by the Department of Cooperation, specifically by the General Manager of The Gurdaspur Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Gurdaspur, inviting bids for the "Sale of Sugar on per qtl basis" under an Open Tender process. This is a Goods tender, with the Form of Contract being Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, with the cover designated for Price bid and specified as a .xls document. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:20 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:25 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, which is a fixed amount and not payable to any specific entity. The EMD is not exemptible. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents detailing the sale of sugar and the price bid format, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:20 AM until September 2, 2026, at 03:25 PM. The contract is for the sale of sugar, with a defined period of work of 7 days and a bid validity of 1 day. Bidders should note that Item-wise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted, and two-stage bidding is also not allowed. The tender reference number is GSP/Sale of Sugar/26-27/115.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | The Gurdaspur Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sale Of Sugar..read more
Sale Of Sugar..read more
Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Reprocessing Work..read more
Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Sugar-Free Digestive Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category