Anandarangapillai Nagar Main Road Improvements in Thattanchavady

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anandarangapillai Nagar Main Road Improvements in Thattanchavady
Tender ID2026_DLA_22766_1Tender Reference NumberOM/e-tenders/027/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.49 L Tender LocationThattanchavady , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnandarangapillai Nagar Main Road Improvements in Thattanchavady
  • Tender ID2026_DLA_22766_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOM/e-tenders/027/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.49 L
  • Tender LocationThattanchavady,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,984
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvements To The Main Road At Anandarangapillai Nagar In Thattanchavady Constituency.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OM/e-tenders/027/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Local Administration, through The Commissioner, OM, located at II cross, Jawahar Nagar, Puducherry-5. The scope of work involves "Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency." This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,49,204 and a specified work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,984, and a tender fee of ₹525 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through an online portal. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include the NIT form, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other necessary annexures detailing enlistment certification, work experience, EPF/ESI registration, GST certificate, and site declarations, all of which are to be submitted in a single cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Om
AddressIi Cross, Jawahar Nagar, Puducherry-5
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Improvements To Vizianagaram To Palakonda Road (garividi Rob Service Roads) (sh..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements To The Barli (rb) Road To Pedapenki (rb) Road Via..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Improvements To The Cross Roads Including The Cross Roads Connecting The..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Improvements To Vizianagaram To Palakonda Road (garividi Rob Service Roads)...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements To The Barli (rb) Road To Pedapenki (rb) Road...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Improvements To The Cross Roads Including The Cross Roads Connecting...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More