| Tender Title | Vizianagaram District Road Improvements: Barli (RB) to Pedapenki (RB) via Pakki | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.79/EE/RB/VZM/2026-27 Dated:11-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Improvements To The Barli (rb) Road To Pedapenki (rb) Road Via Pakki Road From Km.0/0-0/6,1/0-1/2,1/6-2/5 In Vizianagaram District.
This tender, referencing NIT No. 79/EE/RB/VZM/2026-27 dated 11-08-2026, is issued by the EE OFFICE- VIZIANAGARAM, a State Government and UT entity under the Organisation Name Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The procurement is for "Improvements" under the "Works" tender category, specifically within the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The project scope involves "Improvements to the Barli (RB) road to Pedapenki (RB) road via Pakki road from km.0/0-0/6,1/0-1/2,1/6-2/5 in Vizianagaram District." Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates for this open/advertised tender: documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 at 08:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 24-Aug-2026 at 08:30 PM and must conclude by 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹579 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16400. The work is to be executed in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Office- Vizianagaram |
| Address | Vizianagaram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Sangnali To Upper Chalhar Via Tharu Road Km. 0/00 To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E Tender For White Wash Distemper And Snowcem Work In Rb..read more
Setting Up Of Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Bobilli Abandoned Airfield, Badangi,..read more
Strengthening Of Road From St. Lawrence School To Chandani Chauk Ghuddaoura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category