| Tender Title | Vizianagaram to Palakonda Road Civil Improvements: Garividi ROB Service Roads Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.80/EE/RB/VZM/2026-27 Dated:11-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 361 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Improvements To Vizianagaram To Palakonda Road (garividi Rob Service Roads) (sh 006) From Km 24/940 To 25/430 And From Km 25/510 To 25/765 In Vizianagaram District
This tender, reference number NIT No.80/EE/RB/VZM/2026-27 Dated:11-08-2026, is being issued by the EE OFFICE- VIZIANAGARAM, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for "Improvements" categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works - Roads." The project entails improvements to the Vizianagaram to Palakonda road (SH 006), focusing on the Garividi ROB Service Roads from Km 24/940 to 25/430 and from Km 25/510 to 25/765 within Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹361 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10200. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 24-Aug-2026 08:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 08:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Nov-2026 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Office- Vizianagaram |
| Address | Vizianagaram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attached As Sbd..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category