| Tender Title | Polyurethane Foam Supply: 20mm Thick, 90cm x 180cm Panels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988496 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7988496, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Troop Comforts Limited identified as the organization. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Polyurethane Foam, specifically of a thickness of 20 mm +/- 2 mm and dimensions of 90 cm x 180 cm. A substantial total quantity of 4354 units is required. The bidding period for this tender commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:55 PM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of 18MM and 20MM Thick PVC Boards..read more
Polyurethane Foam Supply for Defence Production per MIL-PRF-87260B Specification..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Insulation Tape, Lubricants, Foam, Adhesives, and Leather..read more
Supply, Fabrication, And Erection Of Ms (mild Steel) Structural Canopy With..read more
Supply of 1.6mm Thick, 104cm Wide Asbestos Cloth for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category