| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Insulation Tape, Lubricants, Foam, Adhesives, and Leather Cloth for Patiala Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976992 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976992. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential materials, including Insulation Tape, WD 40, General Polyurethane Foam, Fevicol SR998, and Leather Cloth (Black), with a total quantity of 98 units. The bidding window opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:24 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is vital for supporting operational readiness and maintenance requirements within the Indian Army's establishment located in Patiala. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these specified items, adhering to the outlined tender specifications and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army General Purpose and Maintenance Supplies Procurement..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more
Indian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in Sonitpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category