Indian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in Sonitpur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in Sonitpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in Sonitpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982005, is seeking sealed bids for a comprehensive supply of various materials. The procurement, dated 01-09-2026, will commence with the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 1:15 PM and conclude with the bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The required items encompass a diverse range, including Babble Roll, Tape (both 3 Inch and 2 Inch varieties), Foam Sheet (6mm thickness), Hassan Cloth, Pad Locks (60mm and 40mm sizes), and Lamination Rolls along with a Tape Roll of large size. The total quantity for these items is specified as 227 units. This tender is an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide essential materials to support the operational needs of the Indian Army in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    babble_roll_2026-09-01-13-09-27_5ba0cf2390300a61c6b28bf3bbe44065.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830526.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Dhubri , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More