| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 18MM and 20MM Thick PVC Boards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932774, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on **7555 units of PVC board**, with specific dimensions of **18MM thick x 8 x 4 feet** and **20MM thick x 8 x 4 feet**. The bid period commences on **27-08-2026 at 6:12 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This opportunity, managed by the Office Name located in South West Delhi, presents a significant requirement for high-quality PVC board materials to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more
Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal Township...read more
PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more
Supply of SA387GR12 Burner Wear Plates and 80x80mm Armouring Wear Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category