Fresh Grass Carpeting Installation with Site and Soil Preparation

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Grass Carpeting Installation with Site and Soil Preparation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Grass Carpeting Installation with Site and Soil Preparation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799346, is for the provision of Fresh Grass Carpeting. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive site preparation, including essential soil and base preparation, to ensure optimal conditions for the successful implementation of the grass carpeting. A significant quantity of 8955 units is required, as indicated by the Total Quantity. This opportunity is open for applications commencing on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing organization is the Indian Army, and this tender is dated 21-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel,..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Police Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Police Hay Grass Supply Contract (Loose & Bundled)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Police Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Police Hay Grass Supply Contract (Loose &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More