Jammu and Kashmir Police Hay Grass Supply Contract (Loose & Bundled)

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Police Hay Grass Supply Contract (Loose & Bundled)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Police Hay Grass Supply Contract (Loose & Bundled)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Jammu and Kashmir Police, under the Department of Jammu Kashmir and Ladakh Affairs and the Ministry of Home Affairs, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of Hay Grass. This procurement opportunity, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909402, seeks tenders for approximately 6000 units of Hay Grass, available in both loose and bundled forms, categorized under Item Category Q3. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Office of the Director, S.K. Police Academy Udhampur, located at 182104, Director S.K. Police Academy Udhampur. This tender, dated 12-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Jammu and Kashmir Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply: Loose and Bundled Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nagar Nigam Tender

Green Grass Procurement for Nagar Nigam Firozabad..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Grass Cutter Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hay Grass Supply: Loose and Bundled Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nagar Nigam Tender

Green Grass Procurement for Nagar Nigam Firozabad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Grass Cutter Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More