| Tender Title | Green Grass Procurement for Nagar Nigam Firozabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875385, is issued by the Nagar Nigam Firozabad, operating under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Green Grass (Rajka) (Q3). The bid will commence on August 29, 2026, at 12:06 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 1300000 units is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hay Grass and Green Grass Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more
Volleyball Court Synthetic Grass Resurfacing Project..read more
Discount E-tender Development/construction Of Nro Wml Firozabad Town,agra-manpur-sauj Road (odr), Village..read more
Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category