| Tender Title | Indian Army Grass Cutter Procurement for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905776 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905776. The procurement concerns two units of Grass Cutters, falling under the Item Category of Grass Cutter. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 12-08-2026, is specifically managed by the Office Name indicated in the original documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Grass Cutter Machine for Defence Accounts..read more
Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure Control..read more
Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more
Power Grass Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke Engine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category