DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957297, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a single unit of a DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:15 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This document serves as an invitation to qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for the provision of this specialized aerial technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_24082026_g8ccuj4aoqye_2026-08-24-19-46-37_8012c6654ac032e8de561b99b37cb5df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801726.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Professional Drone and Safety Equipment Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Professional Drone and Safety Equipment Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More