| Tender Title | Professional Drone and Safety Equipment Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977949 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army's ******** office, to procure essential equipment as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977949. The procurement, scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:51 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, focuses on the "Procurement of Professional Drone with Camera and Misc." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically outlines the need for a Professional Drone with Camera, alongside vital ancillary items including Radium Tape in both Red and Yellow, Reflective Jackets for traffic safety, Traffic Safety Batons with lighting capabilities, Butane Gas, and a Flight Controller for drones. This comprehensive requirement, totaling a quantity of 434 units across various items, underscores the Department's commitment to modernizing its operational capabilities and enhancing safety protocols.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category