DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security Force

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963488Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963488
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963488, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender pertains to the procurement of seventeen (17) Lithium Ion Polymer Intelligent Flight Batteries specifically designed for DJI Mavic 3 Pro, DJI Mavic 3 Thermal Enterprise, and DJI Mavic 3 Classic drones. The bid submission window opens on 28-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Ig Bsf Spl Ops Chhattisgarh office and represents a critical need for the BSF's operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    564_2026-08-26-11-58-26_7f1b85b1277a0a0015f2c818ee31bf75.pdf
  • Document
    564_2026-08-26-11-54-23_c3c0248a79cc374b8c47197bc99b1766.pdf
  • Document
    564_2026-08-26-11-56-48_e6170c69fa338862df0e9733fdbff1ee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808812.pdf
  • Document
    drone_e7410e90-db9a-4456-ad881787804747255_dccomnbhilaicg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Component Procurement: GPS, Flight Controllers, Batteries..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Component Procurement: GPS, Flight Controllers,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More