Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957319Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of DJI DRONE PRO System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957319
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957319, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of a DJI DRONE PRO. This tender opportunity opens on August 24, 2026, at 8:14 PM and closes on September 03, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office involved and any associated terms and conditions are expected to be provided within the full tender documentation. Interested parties are encouraged to review all submission requirements thoroughly before the stated bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_24082026_6u4yzb203r5m_2026-08-24-19-43-49_75ccc13e9fe0b41133f3d5bf016d1c6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801756.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

DJI MAVIK 3 CLASSIC DRONE Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More