| Tender Title | Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957386 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957386. The procurement pertains to the supply of MEAT DRESSED CHILLED and FROZEN, with a total quantity of 800 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission between 24-08-2026 at 8:22 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Further details and submission procedures can be found in the official tender documents associated with this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more
Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more
Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category