| Tender Title | Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality provisions. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938917, the tender officially commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:22 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of this procurement focuses on the supply of "Meat Dressed Chilled Frozen" with a substantial total quantity of 2500 units. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 44850.0 is stipulated for participation. This tender is being managed by the ****** office and dated August 26, 2026, signaling an urgent and critical requirement for the Indian Army's logistical needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more
Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more
Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category