Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army and represented by the Office of [Office Name], is hereby issuing a tender for the supply of Meat Dressed Chilled Frozen. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941822, seeks a total quantity of 1150 units. The tender period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is designed to engage qualified suppliers capable of meeting the stringent requirements for chilled and frozen dressed meat for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfsmeat_2026-08-20-14-40-58_33aa44746a3d96c34370a93fd25c8098.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMEATALL_c921427f-526a-4d85-b5ce1787217328970_dharma@171.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833099.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783720.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dressed Chilled and Frozen Meat for Indian Army Operations..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dressed Chilled and Frozen Meat for Indian Army...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More